Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Chrionema furunoi Okamura & Yamachi, 1982
   NamebankID: 2303868
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2303868   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Perciformes
          Percophidae
            Chrionema
              Chrionema furunoi Okamura & Yamachi, 1982


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Chrionema furunoi Okamura and Yamachi in Okamura et al., 1982
Chrionema furunoi



Common Names:
Japanese | Mandarin Chinese
 
Japanese
    Ibaratoragisu
Mandarin Chinese
    少鳞低线鱼
    少鱗低線魚



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Percophidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Chrionema furunoi Okamura & Yamachi, 1982Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory