Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Rhinopias eschmeyeri Condé, 1977
   NamebankID: 2304499
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2304499   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Scorpaeniformes
          Scorpaenidae
            Rhinopias
              Rhinopias eschmeyeri Condé, 1977


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Rhinopias eschemeyeri
Rhinopias eschemeyeri Cond», 1977
Rhinopias eschemeyeri Condé, 1977
Rhinopias eschmeyeri Cond», 1977
Rhinopias eschmeyeri



Common Names:
Creole, French | Creoles and Pidgins, French | English | French | Mandarin Chinese
 
Creole, French
    Laffe
Creoles and Pidgins, French
    Laffe
English
    Eschmeyer's scorpionfish
French
    Rhinopias d'Eschmeyer
    Laffe
    Rhinopias d' escheyemer
Mandarin Chinese
    埃氏吻鲉
    埃氏吻鮋



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Scorpaenidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Rhinopias eschmeyeri Condé, 1977Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory