Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Tardigrada
   NamebankID: 230453
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:230453   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Tardigrada
      Eutardigrada
      Heterotardigrada
      Mesotardigrada


Alternate Classifications:
Metazoan higher classification
Margulis & Schwartz, Third Edition
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Chinese | Czech | Danish | Dutch | English | Finnish | French | German | Japanese | Korean | Norwegian | Polish | Portuguese | Russian | Ukrainian
 
Chinese
    缓步动物门
Czech
    Želvušky
Danish
    Bjørnedyr
Dutch
    Beerdiertjes
English
    water bears
    tardigrades
Finnish
    Karhukaiset
French
    tardigrades
German
    Bärtierchen
Japanese
    緩歩動物
Korean
    완보동물
Norwegian
    Bjørnedyr
Polish
    Niesporczaki
Portuguese
    tardígrado
    tardígrado
Russian
    Тихоходки
Ukrainian
    Тихоходи



Associated Ranks
Division
Phylum



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Animalia
Higher Taxa Only (Phylum and Above)



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory