Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Magnolia soulangeana Soul.-Bod.
   NamebankID: 2323709
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2323709   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Streptophyta
          Streptophytina
            Embryophyta
              Tracheophyta
                Euphyllophyta
                  Spermatophyta
                    Magnoliophyta
                      magnoliids
                        Magnoliales
                          Magnoliaceae
                            magnolia
                              Magnolia x soulangeana



Synonyms:
Magnolia x soulangeana Soul.-Bod.
Magnolia soulangeana
Magnolia soulangeana Soul. -Bod., 1826
Magnolia yulan Desf. var. soulangeana (Soul.-Bod.) Lindl.



Common Names:
Common name | English
 
Common name
    Chinese magnolia
English
    Saucer Magnolia



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Magnoliaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Magnolia soulangeana Soul.-Bod.Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory