Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Citrus limonia Osbeck (pro sp.)
   NamebankID: 2330248
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2330248   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Sapindales
          Rutaceae
            citrus
              Citrus limonia Osbeck (pro sp.)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Citrus X limonia Osbeck (pro sp.)
Citrus limonia
Citrus limonia Osbeck



Common Names:
Common name | English | Portuguese | Spanish | unspecified
 
Common name
    Mandarin lime
    Canton lemon
    Rangpur lime
    hime lemon
    lemandarin
    li meng
    sharbati
    surkh nimboo
    yi mu zi
English
    Mandarin lime
Portuguese
    Limão
Spanish
    limón de Canton
    limón grande
unspecified
    Mandarin lime



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Rutaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Citrus limonia Osbeck (pro sp.)Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory