Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Aerodramus amelis (Oberholser, 1906)
   NamebankID: 2333891
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2333891   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Deuterostomia
                  Chordata
                    Craniata
                      Vertebrata
                        Gnathostomata
                          Osteichthyes
                            Sarcopterygii
                              Tetrapoda
                                Amniota
                                  Reptilia
                                    Diapsida
                                      Theropoda
                                        Tetanurae
                                          Coelurosauria
                                            Maniraptora
                                              Aves
                                                Apodiformes
                                                  Apodidae
                                                    Aerodramus Oberholser 1906
                                                      Aerodramus amelis (Oberholser) 1906


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: Nomina Avium Mundi
Birds: Zoonomen
Birds:Howard and Moore (edition 2)



Synonyms:
Aerodramus amelis (Oberholser) 1906
Aerodramus amelis



Common Names:
English | French | German | Russian
 
English
    Philippine Swiftlet
    Grey Swiftlet
French
    Salangane grise
German
    Grausalangane
Russian
    Салангана серая



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Apodidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aerodramus amelis (Oberholser, 1906)Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory