Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Anairetes parulus (Kittlitz, 1830)
   NamebankID: 2334753
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2334753   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Birds:Howard and Moore (edition 2))
  Aves
    Passeriformes
      Tyrannidae
        Anairetes Reichenbach 1850
          Anairetes parulus (Kittlitz) 1830


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: James Lee Peters
Birds: Morony, Bock, and Farrand
Birds: Nomina Avium Mundi
Birds: Sibley and Monroe
Birds: Zoonomen
Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Anairetes parulus (Kittlitz) 1830
Anairetes parulus



Common Names:
English | French | German | Japanese
 
English
    Tufted Tit-Tyrant
    Tufted Tit Tyrant
French
    Taurillon mésange
German
    Meisentachuri
Japanese
    エボシカラタイランチョウ



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Tyrannidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Anairetes parulus (Kittlitz, 1830)Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory