Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Anairetes reguloides (d'Orbigny & Lafresnaye, 1837)
   NamebankID: 2334754
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2334754   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition)
  Aves
    Tyrannidae
      Anairetes Reichenbach 1850
        Anairetes reguloides (Orbigny & Lafresnaye) 1837
          Anairetes reguloides albiventris
          Anairetes reguloides reguloides


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: James Lee Peters
Birds: Morony, Bock, and Farrand
Birds: Nomina Avium Mundi
Birds: Sibley and Monroe
Birds: Zoonomen
Birds:Howard and Moore (edition 2)
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Anairetes reguloides (Orbigny & Lafresnaye) 1837
Anairetes reguloides
Anairetes reguloides (Orbigny & Lafresnaye, 1837)



Common Names:
English | French | German | Japanese
 
English
    Pied-crested Tit Tyrant
    Pied-crested Tit-Tyrant
French
    Taurillon roitelet
German
    Streifentachuri
Japanese
    カンムリカラタイランチョウ



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Tyrannidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Anairetes reguloides (d'Orbigny & Lafresnaye, 1837)Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory