Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Campylorhamphus pucherani (DesMurs, 1849)
   NamebankID: 2335194
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2335194   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: IUCN Redlist)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Aves
        Passeriformes
          Dendrocolaptidae
            Campylorhamphus
              Campylorhamphus pucherani (Des Murs, 1849)


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: James Lee Peters
Birds: Morony, Bock, and Farrand
Birds: Nomina Avium Mundi
Birds: Sibley and Monroe
Birds: Zoonomen
Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Campylorhamphus pucherani (Des Murs) 1849
Campylorhamphus pucherani
Campylorhamphus pucherani (Des Murs, 1849)



Common Names:
English | French | German | Japanese
 
English
    Greater Scythebill
French
    Grimpar de Pucheran
German
    Augenstreif-Sensenschnabel
Japanese
    オオユミハシオニキバシリ



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Furnariidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Campylorhamphus pucherani (DesMurs, 1849)Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory