Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Cisticola erythrops (Hartlaub, 1857)
   NamebankID: 2335494
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2335494   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Aves
        Passeriformes
          Cisticolidae
            Cisticola
              Cisticola erythrops (Hartlaub, 1857)


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: James Lee Peters
Birds: Morony, Bock, and Farrand
Birds: Nomina Avium Mundi
Birds: Sibley and Monroe
Birds: Zoonomen
Birds:Howard and Moore (edition 2)
Chapin, Birds of the Belgian Congo
Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Cisticola erythrops (Hartlaub) 1857
Cisticola erythrops



Common Names:
Afrikaans | English | German | Japanese
 
Afrikaans
    Rooiwangtinktinkie
English
    Red-faced Cisticola
    Redfaced Cisticola
German
    Rotgesicht-Cistensänger
Japanese
    アカガオムモンセッカ



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cisticolidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cisticola erythrops (Hartlaub, 1857)Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory