Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Conopophaga lineata (Wied-Neuwied, 1831)
   NamebankID: 2335578
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2335578   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Birds: Morony, Bock, and Farrand)
  Aves
    Passeriformes
      Formicariidae
        Conopophaga Vieillot 1816
          Conopophaga lineata (Wied-Neuwied) 1831


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: James Lee Peters
Birds: Nomina Avium Mundi
Birds: Sibley and Monroe
Birds: Zoonomen
Birds:Howard and Moore (edition 2)
Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Conopophaga lineata (Wied-Neuwied) 1831
Conopophaga lineata



Common Names:
English | French | German | Japanese
 
English
    Rufous Gnateater
French
    Conophage roux
German
    Rotkehl-Mückenfresser
Japanese
    アカアリサザイ



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Conopophagidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Conopophaga lineata (Wied-Neuwied, 1831)Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory