Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Pygarrhichas albogularis (King, 1831)
   NamebankID: 2338763
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2338763   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Birds: James Lee Peters)
  Aves
    Passeriformes
      Furnariidae
        Pygarrhichas Burmeister 1837
          Pygarrhichas albogularis (King) 1831


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: Morony, Bock, and Farrand
Birds: Nomina Avium Mundi
Birds: Sibley and Monroe
Birds: Zoonomen
Birds:Howard and Moore (edition 2)
Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Pygarrhichas albogularis (King) 1831
Pygarrhichas albogularis
Pygarrhichus albogularis (King) , 1831
Pygarrhichus albogularis



Common Names:
English | French | German | Japanese
 
English
    White-throated Treerunner
French
    Picotelle à gorge blanche
German
    Spechttöpfer
Japanese
    キノボリカマドドリ



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Furnariidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pygarrhichas albogularis (King, 1831)Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory