Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Calliergonella cuspidata Loeske, 1911
   NamebankID: 2349819
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2349819   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Bryophyta
                Bryidae
                  Bryales
                    Hypnineae
                      Amblystegiaceae G.Roth
                        Calliergonella Loeske
                          Calliergonella cuspidata Hedw.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Calliergonella cuspidata (Hedw.) Loeske
Calliergonella cuspidata
Calliergonella cuspidata Hedw.



Common Names:
English | unspecified
 
English
    calliergonella moss
unspecified
    calliergonella moss



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Amblystegiaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Calliergonella cuspidata Loeske, 1911Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory