Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Aureobasidium pullulans (de Bary) G. Arnaud 1918
   NamebankID: 2413659
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2413659   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Fungi
    Ascomycota
      Ascomycetes
        Dothideales
          Dothioraceae
            Aureobasidium
              Aureobasidium pullulans (de Bary) G. Arnaud 1918
                Aureobasidium pullulans var. pullulans (de Bary) G. Arnaud 1918


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Aureobasidium pullulans (de Bary) Arnaud 1918
Aureobasidium pullulans
Aureobasidium pullulans var. pullulans (de Bary) G. Arnaud 1918
Cladosporium pullulans (de Bary) Sacc. & Trotter 1913
Dematium pullulans de Bary & Löwenthal
Hormonema pullulans (de Bary & Löwenthal) Lagerb. & Melin ex Robak 1932
Pullularia pullulans (de Bary & Löwenthal) Berkhout 1923



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Dothioraceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aureobasidium pullulans (de Bary) G. Arnaud 1918Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory