Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Clitocybe odora (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871
   NamebankID: 2416055
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2416055   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Fungi
    Basidiomycota
      Basidiomycetes
        Agaricales
          Tricholomataceae
            Clitocybe
              Clitocybe odora (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Agaricus odorus Bull. 1784
Clitocybe odora (Bull.) Fr. 1871
Clitocybe odora
Gymnopus odorus (Bull.) Gray 1821
Lepista odora (Bull.) Harmaja 1976
Rubeolarius odorus (Bull.) Raithelh. 1981



Common Names:
English | Norwegian
 
English
    Aniseed Cap
Norwegian
    Grønn anistraktsopp



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Tricholomataceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Clitocybe odora (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory