Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Ustilago nuda (C. N. Jensen) Rostr. 1889
   NamebankID: 2416257
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2416257   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Fungi
          Basidiomycota
            Ustilaginomycetes
              Ustilaginomycetidae
                Ustilaginales
                  Ustilaginaceae
                    Ustilago
                      Ustilago nuda


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Ustilago segetum var. nuda C. N. Jensen 1888



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ustilaginaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Ustilago nuda (C. N. Jensen) Rostr. 1889Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory