Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Lycogala epidendrum (J. C. Buxb. ex L.) Fr. 1829
   NamebankID: 2416398
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2416398   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Fungi
    Myxomycota
      Myxomycetes
        Endosporeae
          Liceales
            Reticulariaceae
              Lycogala
                Lycogala epidendrum (J. C. Buxb. ex L.) Fr.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Galoperdon epidendron (L.) F. H. Wigg. 1780
Lycogala epidendrum
Lycogala epidendrum (J. C. Buxb. ex L.) Fr.
Lycoperdon epidendrum L. 1753



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Reticulariaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Lycogala epidendrum (J. C. Buxb. ex L.) Fr. 1829Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory