Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Pythium aphanidermatum (Edson) Fitzp. 1923
   NamebankID: 2417545
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2417545   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Chromista
    Oomycota
      Oomycetes
        Pythiales
          Pythiaceae
            Rheosporangium
              Rheosporangium aphanidermatum


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Nematosporangium aphanidermatum (Edson) Fitzp. 1923
Pythium aphanidermatum (Edson) Fitzp.
Rheosporangium aphanidermatum Edson 1915



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pythiaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pythium aphanidermatum (Edson) Fitzp. 1923Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory