Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Lasallia pustulata (L.) Mérat 1821
   NamebankID: 2420998
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2420998   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Fungi
    Ascomycota
      Ascomycetes
        Not assigned
          Umbilicariaceae
            Lasallia
              Lasallia pustulata (L.) Mérat 1821


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Capnia pustulata (L.) A. St.-Hil. 1805
Gyromium pustulatum (L.) Wahlenb. 1820
Gyrophora pustulata (L.) Ach.
Lasallia pustulata
Lasallia pustulata (L.) Merat
Lasallia pustulata (L.) Mérat
Lecidea pustulata (L.) Palmstr. & Venus 1802
Lichen pustulatus L.
Macrodictya pustulata (L.) A. Massal.
Umbilicaria pustulata (L.) Hoffm. 1794



Common Names:
English
 
English
    blistered navel lichen



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ascomycetes
Umbilicariaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Lasallia pustulata (L.) Mérat 1821Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory