Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Peltigera membranacea (Ach.) Nyl. 1887
   NamebankID: 2422050
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2422050   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Fungi
    Ascomycota
      Ascomycetes
        Peltigerales
          Peltigeraceae
            Peltigera
              Peltigera membranacea (Ach.) Nyl. 1887


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Peltidea canina var. membranacea Ach. 1810
Peltigera membranacea
Peltigera membranacea (Ach.) Nyl.



Common Names:
English
 
English
    membraneous felt lichen



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Peltigeraceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Peltigera membranacea (Ach.) Nyl. 1887Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory