Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Acropora monticulosa (Brüggemann, 1879)
   NamebankID: 2471820
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2471820   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Cnidaria Hatschek, 1888
      Anthozoa Ehrenberg, 1834
        Hexacorallia
          Scleractinia Bourne, 1900
            Astrocoeniina Vaughan and Wells, 1943
              Acroporidae Verrill, 1902
                Acropora Oken, 1815
                  Acropora monticulosa (Brueggemann, 1879)


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Acropora monticulosa (Brueggemann, 1879)
Acropora monticulosa



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Acroporidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acropora monticulosa (Brüggemann, 1879)Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory