Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Monodelphis domestica
   NamebankID: 2480013
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2480013   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Mammalia
        Didelphimorphia
          Didelphidae
            Monodelphis
              Monodelphis domestica (Wagner, 1842)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Monodelphis domestica (Wagner, 1842)
Monodelphis domestica (Wagner)
Monodelpis domestica (Wagner, 1842)
Monodelpis domestica



Common Names:
Common name | English | Russian
 
Common name
    Gray short-tailed opossum
English
    Gray short-tailed opossum
Russian
    Опоссум короткохвостый



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Didelphidae
Mammalia



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Monodelphis domesticaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory