Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Acheilognathus
   NamebankID: 2484309
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2484309   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Cypriniformes
          Cyprinidae
            Acheilognathus
              Acheilognathus argenteus
              Acheilognathus barbatulus
              Acheilognathus bleekeri
              Acheilognathus brevianalis
              Acheilognathus chankaensis
              Acheilognathus cyanostigma
              Acheilognathus deignani
              Acheilognathus dicaeus
              Acheilognathus gracilis
              Acheilognathus hondae
              Acheilognathus hypselonotus
              Acheilognathus koreensis
              Acheilognathus lanceolata
              Acheilognathus lanceolatus
              Acheilognathus limbata
              Acheilognathus limbatus
              Acheilognathus longibarbatus
              Acheilognathus longipinnis
              Acheilognathus luchowensis
              Acheilognathus macromandibularis
              Acheilognathus macropterus
              Acheilognathus majusculus
              Acheilognathus melanogaster
              Acheilognathus meridianus
              Acheilognathus microphysa
              Acheilognathus omeiensis
              Acheilognathus peihoensis
              Acheilognathus rhombea
              Acheilognathus rhombeus
              Acheilognathus shibatae
              Acheilognathus signifer
              Acheilognathus tabira
              Acheilognathus tonkinensis
              Acheilognathus typus


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Acheilognathus Bleeker, 1860
Acheilognathus Bleeker 1859



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cyprinidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
AcheilognathusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory