Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Gobius bucchichi
   NamebankID: 2493192
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2493192   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Perciformes
          Gobiidae
            Gobius
              Gobius bucchichi Steindachner, 1870


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Gobius bucchichi Steindachner, 1870
Gobius bucchichii
Gobius bucchichii Steindachner
Gobius bucchichii Steindachner, 1870



Common Names:
Albanian | Catalan | Croatian | English | German | Greek | Italian | Maltese | Mandarin Chinese | Serbian | Turkish
 
Albanian
    Burdullak
Catalan
    Gobi aspre
Croatian
    Glavoč bjelčić
    Glavoc bjelcic
English
    Bucchich's goby
German
    Anemonengrundel
Greek
    Γωβιός
    Κωβιός
    Γωβιός Μπουτσίτσι
Italian
    Ghiozzo rasposo
Maltese
    Mazzun kannella
Mandarin Chinese
    布氏鰕虎鱼
    布氏鰕虎魚
Serbian
    Glavocic bijelcic
Turkish
    Çizgilikaya baligi
    Lekelikaya baligi
    Çizgilikaya balığı
    Lekelikaya balığı



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gobiidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Gobius bucchichiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory