Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Pseudorasbora parva
   NamebankID: 2500354
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2500354   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Cypriniformes
          Cyprinidae
            Pseudorasbora
              Pseudorasbora parva (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846)


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Leuciscus parvus
Leuciscus parvus Temminck & Schlegel, 1846
Pseudorasbora parva (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846)
Pseudorasbora parvus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846)
Pseudorasbora parvus



Common Names:
Czech | Danish | Dutch | English | Farsi | Finnish | French | German | Greek | Greek, Modern (1453) | Hungarian | Hungarian (Magyar) | Italian | Japanese | Mandarin Chinese | Persian | Polish | Romanian | Rumanian | Russian | Slovak | Swedish
 
Czech
    Hrouzkovec malý
    Hrouzkovec sítkovaný
    Parasbora malá
    Strevlicka východní
    Hrouzkovec síťkovaný
    Střevlička východní
Danish
    Båndgrundling
Dutch
    Blauwband
English
    Topmouth gudgeon
    Stone moroko
    Stone moroco
    Stone morokos
    Topmouth minnow
    False razbora
Farsi
    Amurcheh
    Parva
    آمورچه
Finnish
    Saharasbora
French
    Pseudorasbora
German
    Blaubandbärbling
    Blaubandgründling
Greek
    Psevdorasbora
    Ψευτορασμπόρα
Greek, Modern (1453)
    Psevdorasbora
    Ψευτορασμπόρα
Hungarian
    Kinai razbóra
Hungarian (Magyar)
    Kinai razbóra
Italian
    Pseudorasbora
Japanese
    Motsugo
    モツゴ
Mandarin Chinese
    尖嘴仔
    車栓仔
    车栓仔
    麥穗魚
    麦穗鱼
Persian
    Amurcheh
    Parva
Polish
    Kielb amurski
Romanian
    Murgoi-baltat
Rumanian
    Murgoi baltat
    Murgoi bălţat
Russian
    Amurskiy chebachok
    Chebachok amurskii
    Tschebatschek
    амурский чебачок
Slovak
    Hrúzovec malý
Swedish
    Bandslätting



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cyprinidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pseudorasbora parvaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory