Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Helobdella robusta
   NamebankID: 2550384
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2550384   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Annelida
      Clitellata
        Rhynchobdellida
          Glossiphoniidae
            Helobdella
              Helobdella robusta Shankland, Bissen and Weisblat, 1992


Alternate Classifications:
Annelida: Rouse & Fauchald
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Helobdella robusta Shankland, Bissen and Weisblat, 1992



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Annelida
Glossiphoniidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Helobdella robustaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory