Namebank Record Detail
 Klebsiella planticola
   NamebankID: 2556337
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2556337   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Bacteria
    Proteobacteria
      Gammaproteobacteria
        Enterobacteriales
          Enterobacteriaceae
            Klebsiella
              Klebsiella planticola


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Klebsiella planticola Bagley et al. 1982
Raoultella planticola (Bagley et al. 1982) Drancourt et al. 2001
Raoultella planticola



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bacteria
Enterobacteriaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Klebsiella planticolaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: