Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Neorickettsia helminthoeca
   NamebankID: 2557329
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2557329   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Bacteria
    Proteobacteria
      Alphaproteobacteria
        Rickettsiales
          Anaplasmataceae
            Neorickettsia
              Neorickettsia helminthoeca Philip et al. 1953 (Approved Lists 1980)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion



Synonyms:
Neorickettsia helmintheca Philip, Hadlow and Hughes 1953
Neorickettsia helmintheca
Neorickettsia helminthoeca Philip et al. 1953
Neorickettsia helminthoeca Philip, Hadlow and Hughes 1953
Neorickettsia hemintheca
Neorickettsia hemintheca Philip et al. 1953
Neorickettsia hemintheca (sic) Philip et al. 1953



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Anaplasmataceae
Bacteria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Neorickettsia helminthoecaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory