Namebank Record Detail
 Raoultella planticola
   NamebankID: 2558203
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2558203   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eubacteria
      Proteobacteria
        Gamma proteobacteria
          Enterobacteriales
            Enterobacteriaceae
              Klebsiella
                Klebsiella planticola


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Klebsiella planticola Bagley et al. 1982
Klebsiella planticola
Raoultella planticola (Bagley et al. 1982) Drancourt et al. 2001



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bacteria
Enterobacteriaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Raoultella planticolaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: