Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Triactis producta Klunzinger, 1877
   NamebankID: 257156
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:257156   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Diploblasts
                Cnidaria
                  Anthozoa
                    Hexacorallia
                      Actiniaria
                        Nyantheae Carlgren, 1899
                          Thenaria Carlgren, 1899
                            Endomyaria Stephenson, 1921
                              Aliciidae Duerden, 1895
                                Triactis Klunzinger, 1877
                                  Triactis producta Klunzinger, 1877


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Triactis producta Klunz.
Triactis producta
Triactis producta (d'ap. Klunzinger)
Triactis producta Klunzinger



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aliciidae
Anthozoa



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Triactis producta Klunzinger, 1877Jun 30, 2003 Fautin, Daphne
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory