Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Aneides ferreus Cope, 1869
   NamebankID: 25769
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:25769   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Amphibia
        Caudata
          Plethodontidae
            Aneides
              Aneides ferreus


Alternate Classifications:
Amphibia World Checklist
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Anaides ferreus
Anaides ferreus Cope, 1869
Aneides aeneus (Cope and Packard, 1881)
Aneides aeneus
Aneides ferreus



Common Names:
English
 
English
    clouded salamander
    green salamander



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Amphibia
Plethodontidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aneides ferreus Cope, 1869Apr 9, 2003 American Museum Natural History
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory