Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Pseudacris clarkii (Baird, 1854)
   NamebankID: 26066
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:26066   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Amphibia World Checklist)
  Amphibia Linnaeus, 1758
    Anura Rafinesque, 1815
      Anura Clade A
        Clade B
          Clade C
            Clade D
              Clade E
                Neobatrachids
                  Bufonidsandhylids
                    Hylidae Rafinesque, 1815
                      Pseudacris Fitzinger, 1843
                        Pseudacris clarkii (Baird, 1854)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Pseudacris clarki (Baird 1854)
Pseudacris clarkii



Common Names:
Common name | English
 
Common name
    spotted chorus frog
English
    spotted chorus frog



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Amphibia
Hylidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pseudacris clarkii (Baird, 1854)Apr 9, 2003 American Museum Natural History
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory