Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Pachyramphus albogriseus Sclater, PL 1857
   NamebankID: 2632
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2632   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Birds: AOU 83)
  Aves
    Passeriformes
      Tyrannidae
        Pachyramphus Gray, GR 1840
          Pachyramphus albogriseus Sclater, PL 1857


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: AOU 98
Birds: James Lee Peters
Birds: Morony, Bock, and Farrand
Birds: Nomina Avium Mundi
Birds: Sibley and Monroe
Birds: Zoonomen
Birds:Howard and Moore (edition 2)
Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Pachyramphus albogriseus Sclater, 1857
Pachyramphus albogriseus
Pachyramphus albogriseus P. L. Sclater, 1857



Common Names:
English | French | German | Japanese
 
English
    Black & White Becard
    Black-and-white Becard
French
    Bécarde pie
German
    Elsterbekarde
Japanese
    ハイイロカザリドリモドキ



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aves



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pachyramphus albogriseus Sclater, PL 1857Apr 1, 2003 Peterson, Alan
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory