Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Oxytropis deflexa
   NamebankID: 2650730
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2650730   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Tracheobionta
      Magnoliophyta
        Magnoliopsida
          Rosidae
            Fabales
              Fabaceae
                Oxytropis DC.
                  Oxytropis deflexa (Pallas) DC.
                    Oxytropis deflexa var. foliolosa (Hook.) Barneby
                    Oxytropis deflexa var. pulcherrima Welsh & A. Huber
                    Oxytropis deflexa var. sericea Torr. & Gray


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Oxytropis deflexa (Pallas) DC.
Oxytropis deflexa auct. non (Pallas) DC. p. p.
Oxytropis deflexa (Pall.)
Oxytropis deflexa (Pall.) DC.



Common Names:
Common name | English | unspecified
 
Common name
    nodding locoweed
English
    drooping pointloco
    pendant-pod locoweed
    nodding locoweed
    hangpod crazyweed
    nodding crazyweed
unspecified
    drooping pointloco
    pendant-pod locoweed
    nodding locoweed
    hangpod crazyweed
    nodding crazyweed
    Ostrolodochnik otognutyi (Rus)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fabaceae
Rosales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Oxytropis deflexaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory