Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Galium sylvaticum
   NamebankID: 2656907
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2656907   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Rubiales
          Rubiaceae
            Galium
              Galium sylvaticum L.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Galium sylvaticum L.



Common Names:
English | Romanian
 
English
    scotchmist
    Scotch mist
Romanian
    sînziană de pădure



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Rubiaceae
Rubiales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Galium sylvaticumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory