Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Pipreola jucunda Sclater, PL 1860
   NamebankID: 2665
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2665   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Birds: Zoonomen)
  Aves
    Neornithes
      Neoaves
        Passerae
          Passerimorphae
            Passeriformes
              Tyranni
                Tyrranides
                  Tyrannida
                    Tyrannidae
                      Piprinae
                        Pipreola Swainson 1838
                          Pipreola jucunda Sclater, PL 1860


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: Nomina Avium Mundi
Birds: Sibley and Monroe
Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Pipreola jucunda Sclater, 1860
Pipreola jucunda
Pipreola jucunda P. L. Sclater, 1860



Common Names:
English | French
 
English
    Orange-breasted Fruiteater
French
    Cotinga jucunda



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aves



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pipreola jucunda Sclater, PL 1860Apr 1, 2003 Peterson, Alan
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory