Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Polycarpon tetraphyllum
   NamebankID: 2668755
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2668755   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Tracheobionta
      Magnoliophyta
        Magnoliopsida
          Caryophyllidae
            Caryophyllales
              Caryophyllaceae
                Polycarpon L.
                  Polycarpon tetraphyllum (L.) L.
                    Polycarpon tetraphyllum ssp. alsinifolium (Biv.) P. W. Ball
                    Polycarpon tetraphyllum ssp. tetraphyllum (L.) L.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Mollugo tetraphylla
Mollugo tetraphylla L.
Polycarpon tetraphyllum (L.) L.



Common Names:
Common name | unspecified
 
Common name
    fourleaf manyseed
unspecified
    fourleaf manyseed



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Caryophyllaceae
Caryophyllales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Polycarpon tetraphyllumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory