Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Sutherlandia frutescens
   NamebankID: 2670277
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2670277   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Streptophyta
          Streptophytina
            Embryophyta
              Tracheophyta
                Euphyllophyta
                  Spermatophyta
                    Magnoliophyta
                      eudicotyledons
                        core eudicotyledons
                          rosids
                            Eurosids i
                              Fabales
                                Fabaceae
                                  Papilionoideae
                                    Galegeae
                                      sutherlandia
                                        Sutherlandia frutescens


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Colutea frutescens
Colutea frutescens L.
Colutia frutescens
Colutia frutescens (L.) Medik.
Lessertia frutescens (L.) Goldblatt & J. C. Manning
Lessertia frutescens
Sutherlandia frutescens (L.) R. Br.



Common Names:
Common name | English | unspecified
 
Common name
    Baguenaudier … Fleurs Rouges
English
    Baguenaudier á Fleurs Rouges
    Bladder Senna
    cancer bush
    Duck Plant
unspecified
    Baguenaudier à Fleurs Rouges
    Baguenaudier … Fleurs Rouges



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fabaceae
Rosales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Sutherlandia frutescensSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory