Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Malacostraca
   NamebankID: 2702349
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2702349   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Protostomia
                  Panarthropoda
                    Arthropoda
                      Mandibulata
                        Pancrustacea
                          Crustacea
                            Malacostraca
                              Eumalacostraca
                              Phyllocarida


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Malacostraca Latreille, 1802



Common Names:
Danish | English | French | German | Hungarian | Polish | Russian | Swedish
 
Danish
    Storkrebs
English
    Malacostracans
French
    Malacostracés
German
    Höhere Krebse
Hungarian
    Felsőrendű rákok
Polish
    Pancerzowce
Russian
    Высшие раки
Swedish
    Storkräftor



Associated Ranks
Class



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arthropoda
Crustacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
MalacostracaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory