Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Lopholithodes
   NamebankID: 2707091
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2707091   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Crustacea Brünnich, 1772
        Malacostraca Latreille, 1802
          Eumalacostraca Grobben, 1892
            Eucarida Calman, 1904
              Decapoda Latreille, 1802
                Pleocyemata Burkenroad, 1963
                  Anomura Macleay, 1838
                    Paguroidea Latreille, 1802
                      Lithodidae Samouelle, 1819
                        Lopholithodes Brandt, 1848
                          Lopholithodes foraminatus (Stimpson, 1859)
                          Lopholithodes mandtii Brandt, 1848


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Lopholithodes Brandt, 1848



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Lithodidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
LopholithodesSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory