Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Bragasellus
   NamebankID: 2709318
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2709318   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Crustacea Brünnich, 1772
        Malacostraca Latreille, 1802
          Eumalacostraca Grobben, 1892
            Peracarida Calman, 1904
              Isopoda Latreille, 1817
                Asellota Latreille, 1802
                  Aselloidea Latreille, 1802
                    Asellidae Latreille, 1802
                      Bragasellus Henry & Magniez, 1968
                        Bragasellus afonsoae Henry & Magniez, 1988
                        Bragasellus aireyi Henry & Magniez, 1980
                        Bragasellus bragai Henry & Magniez, 1988
                        Bragasellus comasi Henry & Magniez, 1976
                        Bragasellus conimbricensis (Braga, 1946)
                        Bragasellus cortesi Afonso, 1989
                        Bragasellus escolai Henry & Magniez, 1978
                        Bragasellus frontellum (Braga, 1964)
                        Bragasellus incurvatus Afonso, 1984
                        Bragasellus lagari Henry & Magniez, 1973
                        Bragasellus meijersae Henry & Magniez, 1988
                        Bragasellus molinai Henry & Magniez, 1988
                        Bragasellus notenboomi Henry & Magniez, 1988
                        Bragasellus pauloae (Braga, 1958)
                        Bragasellus peltatus (Braga, 1944)
                        Bragasellus rouchi Henry & Magniez, 1988
                        Bragasellus seabrai (Braga, 1943)
                        Bragasellus stocki Henry & Magniez, 1988


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Bragasellus Henry & Magniez, 1968



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Asellidae
Crustacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
BragasellusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory