Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Mystrium
   NamebankID: 2730495
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2730495   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Hymenoptera
          Scolioidea
            Formicidae
              Mystrium
                Mystrium camillae Emery, 1889
                Mystrium fallax Forel, 1897
                Mystrium mysticum Roger, 1862
                Mystrium oberthueri Forel, 1897
                Mystrium rogeri Forel, 1899
                Mystrium silvestrii Santschi, 1914
                Mystrium stadelmanni Forel, 1895
                Mystrium voeltzkowi Forel, 1897


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Mystrium Roger, 1862



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Formicidae
Hymenoptera



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
MystriumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory