Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Ptychohyla leonhardschultzei (Ahl, 1934)
   NamebankID: 27659
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:27659   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Amphibia Linnaeus, 1758
          Lissamphibia
            Salientia
              Anura Merrem, 1820
                Hylidae Rafinesque, 1815
                  Hylinae Rafinesque, 1815
                    Ptychohyla Taylor, 1944
                      Ptychohyla leonhardschultzei (Ahl, 1934)


Alternate Classifications:
Amphibia World Checklist
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Ptychohyla leonardschultzei
Ptychohyla leonardschultzei (Ahl, 1934)
Ptychohyla leonhardschultzei



Common Names:
Common name | Spanish
 
Common name
    Schultze's stream frog
Spanish
    Rana-de árbol de Schultze
    Rana-de arbol de schultze
    Rana-de árbol de Schultze



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Amphibia
Hylidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Ptychohyla leonhardschultzei (Ahl, 1934)Apr 9, 2003 American Museum Natural History
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory