Namebank Record Detail
 Beaufortia kweichowensis
   NamebankID: 2822735
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2822735   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Deuterostomia
                  Chordata
                    Craniata
                      Vertebrata
                        Gnathostomata
                          Teleostomi
                            Euteleostomi
                              Actinopterygii
                                Actinopteri
                                  Neopterygii
                                    Teleostei
                                      Elopocephala
                                        Clupeocephala
                                          Otocephala
                                            Ostariophysi
                                              Otophysi
                                                Cypriniphysi
                                                  Cypriniformes
                                                    Cobitoidea
                                                      Balitoridae
                                                        Balitorinae
                                                          Beaufortia
                                                            Beaufortia kweichowensis
                                                              Beaufortia kweichowensis kweichowensis


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Beaufortia kweichowensis (Fang, 1931)
Beaufortia kweichowensis (Fang)



Common Names:
Mandarin Chinese
 
Mandarin Chinese
    贵州爬岩鳅
    貴州爬岩鰍



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Balitoridae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Beaufortia kweichowensisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: