Namebank Record Detail
 Dichtha cubica
   NamebankID: 2895640
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2895640   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Ecdysozoa
                  Legged ecdysozoa
                    Arthropoda
                      Atelocerata
                        Hexapods
                          Insecta
                            Pterygota
                              Neoptera
                                Endopterygota
                                  Coleoptera
                                    Polyphaga
                                      Tenebrionoidea
                                        Tenebrionidae
                                          Pimeliinae
                                            Molurini
                                              Subtribe not specified
                                                Dichta Haag-Rutenberg JG 1871
                                                  Dichta cubica Guérin-Méneville FE 1845



Synonyms:
Dichta cubica Guérin-Méneville FE 1845
Dichta cubica
Dichtha cubica Guérin-Méneville, 1845



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Tenebrionidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Dichtha cubicaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: