Namebank Record Detail
 Lamprocyphus germari
   NamebankID: 2904734
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2904734   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Coleoptera
          Curculionidae
            Lamprocyphus
              Lamprocyphus germari


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Lamprocyphus germari Boheman, 1833
Lamprocyphus germari (Boheman 1833)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Curculionidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Lamprocyphus germariSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: