Namebank Record Detail
Denticollinae
   NamebankID: 2946082
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2946082   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Hexapoda
        Insecta
          Pterygota
            Neoptera
              Coleoptera Linnaeus, 1758
                Polyphaga Emery, 1886
                  Elateriformia Crowson, 1960
                    Elateroidea Leach, 1815
                      Elateridae Leach, 1815
                        Denticollinae Stein and Weise, 1877


Alternate Classifications:
Coleoptera classification to subfamily
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion



Synonyms:
Denticollinae Stein & Weise, 1877 (1856)



Associated Ranks
Sub-family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Elateridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
DenticollinaeSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: