Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Harpalinae
   NamebankID: 2946133
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2946133   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Protostomia
                  Panarthropoda
                    Arthropoda
                      Mandibulata
                        Pancrustacea
                          Hexapoda
                            Insecta
                              Dicondylia
                                Pterygota
                                  Neoptera
                                    Endopterygota
                                      Coleoptera
                                        Adephaga
                                          Carabidae
                                            Carabidae Conjunctae
                                              Harpalinae
                                                Anthiini
                                                Catapieseini
                                                Chlaeniini
                                                Cnemalobini
                                                Ctenodactylini
                                                Dryptini
                                                Galeritini
                                                Harpalini
                                                Helluonini
                                                Hexagoniini
                                                Lebiomorpha
                                                Licinini
                                                Loxandrini
                                                Metiini
                                                Morionini
                                                Oodini
                                                Orthogoniini
                                                Panagaeini
                                                Peleciini
                                                Pentagonicini
                                                Platynini
                                                Pseudomorphini
                                                Pterostichini
                                                Zabrini
                                                Zuphiini
                                                unclassified Harpalinae


Alternate Classifications:
Coleoptera classification to subfamily
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Harpalinae Bonelli, 1810



Associated Ranks
Sub-family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Carabidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
HarpalinaeSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory