Namebank Record Detail
Aackia
   NamebankID: 2987182
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2987182   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Collembola (Janssens))
  Collembola
    Entomobryomorpha Börner 1913
      Isotomidae
        Isotominae Schäffer 1896
          Aackia Yosii 1966
            Aackia karakoramensis Yosii 1966


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion



Synonyms:
Aackia Yosii 1966



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Collembola



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
AackiaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: