Namebank Record Detail
 Aackia karakoramensis
   NamebankID: 2987514
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2987514   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Ecdysozoa
                  Legged ecdysozoa
                    Arthropoda
                      Atelocerata
                        Hexapods
                          Insecta
                            Apterygota
                              Collembola Lubbock 1870
                                Entomobryomorpha Börner 1913
                                  Isotomidae Schäffer 1896
                                    Isotominae Schäffer 1896
                                      Aackia Yosii 1966
                                        Aackia karakoramensis Yosii 1966


Alternate Classifications:
Collembola (Janssens)



Synonyms:
Aackia karakoramensis Yosii 1966



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Collembola



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aackia karakoramensisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: